Who Is Joanne Schieble Simpson? A Simple Short Biography By Aennox

Joanne Schieble Simpson Biography

In this article we are discussing about the Joanne Schieble Simpson, Details have been updated below. Let’s check,

Aliases: Joanne Simpson, Joanne Schieble Simpson

Description: Joanne Carole Schieble is the mother of Steve Jobs.

Nationalities: Switzerland, United States of America

Marriage: Abdulfattah John Jandali

Born: Wisconsin, United States 

Date of birth: August 1,1932 

Age: 89 

Gender: Female

Relation Name Birth
DaughterMona SimpsonJune 14, 1957
SonSteve JobsFeb 24, 1955
HusbandAbdulfattah John Jandali1931

Mona Simpson social media platforms like Facebook, Twitter and Instagram. She has more than 3K followers on Facebook, She has 23 followers on Instagram and has around 1K followers on Twitter.

Joanne Schieble Simpson Wiki | Bio

Joanne Carole Schieble was the mother of Steve Jobs’, She is 89 years old was born in 1932 in Wisconsin to Arthur and Irene Schieble.

Joanne went to the University of Wisconsin where she met Abdulfattah Jandali from Syria who even though he was the same age as her teacher.

Mr. Jandali moved to the United States from Hums when he was twenty years old, earned his Ph.D. while still in his early twenties, and is now a political science professor at the University of Wisconsin.

Mona gave birth to her son Steve on February 24, 1955, in San Francisco, California, while unmarried and at the age of 23.

Because Joanne and Abdulfattah never married and didn\’t have the financial resources to care for him, they chose to place their son for adoption before she gave birth to Paul and Clara Jobs (Nee. Hagopian).

She wanted the adoptive parents to be college graduates, so Joanne gave birth to Clara and Paul Jobs, another couple on the waiting list who weren\’t college grads but were allowed to adopt Steve only if they agreed to provide him with a college education.

Joanne Schieble and Jandali who is currently 80 remained together even got married on Dec 26th, 1955 and on June 14, 1957, in Green Bay,
Wisconsin she gave birth to another kid a girl they named Mona. 4 years later Joanne and her husband got divorced or he might have walked far away from Joanne and her daughter.

Joanne Schieble Simpson Husband

Abdulfattah John Jandali

About Abdulfattah John Jandali

Abdulfattah Jandali is a Syrian migrant who settled down in the united states in the mid-1950s.

He’s best known as the biological father of ‘Apple’ co-founder, Steve Jobs. Steve Jobs met his biological father a couple of times while the latter was working as a manager at a restaurant in Sacramento, but Jobs was unaware that Jandali was his biological father.

When Jobs was informed about his biological father, he expressed no desire to meet him. Jandali went on to have a successful career in his own right, despite not being as successful as his biological son.

Jandali operated a restaurant after working as an assistant professor at \’Michigan University\’ and \’Nevada University,\’ before becoming the vice-chairman of the \’Boomtown Casino Hotel\’ in Nevada.

Childhood Abdulfattah Jandali was born in Homs, Syria, on March 15, 1931. His mother was a housewife and his father was a self-made millionaire.

Jandali went to the \’American University of Beirut\’ after graduating from high school and studied there. he became an activist and even spent 3 days in jail.

\"Abdulfattah

He left Beirut in the mid-1950s and moved to new york and he started living with one of his relatives named Najm Eddin al-Rifai who worked as the Syrian ambassador to the USA. 

He studied economics and political science at \’Columbia University\’ before moving on to \’Wisconsin University,\’ where he earned a Ph.D. in economics and political science.

While attending \’Wisconsin University,\’ he began dating Joanne Carol Schieble, a German-Swiss Catholic. Schieble\’s parents, on the other hand, were unhappy with the relationship, and her father threatened to cease sending her to university if she continued to see Jandali.

Despite her parents\’ opposition, she continued her relationship with Jandali and became pregnant with his kid after spending the summer of 1954 with him in Syria. Schieble flew alone to San Francisco, where she gave birth to a newborn boy, fearful of her parents.

She then gave him up for adoption and came back to her town. Her son, who was subsequently adopted by a couple in San Francisco, would grow up to become the co-founder of ‘Apple Inc.’

Joanne Schieble Simpson Youtube Video

Thank you for reading our article “Who Is Joanne Schieble Simpson? A Simple Short Biography By Aennox “. If you like our article, please share it with your friends or family through your social media profiles. it’ll help us to spread our info to the world.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart